95203
From: near Stockton To: near Stockton
Driving Distance: 3992.3 miles Time: 11 days, 17 hours, 57 minutes


Time Distance Instruction
DAY 1
6:00 AM 0.0 Refuel before here (last refuel was 0.0 miles ago)
6:00 AM 0.0  1   Depart near Stockton on Ryde Ave (South) for 43 yds
6:00 AM 0.1 Turn LEFT (East) onto Monte Diablo Ave for 0.1 mi
6:01 AM 0.1 Continue (East) on Ramp for 120 yds
6:01 AM 0.2 Merge onto I-5 (East) for 195.3 mi
9:02 AM 195.6 Rest break (15 mins)
9:17 AM 195.6 At I-5 SR-46 Exit, turn off onto Ramp for 0.3 mi
9:17 AM 195.9 Merge onto SR-46 (East) for 25.2 mi
9:48 AM 221.1 Turn off onto Ramp for 0.2 mi
9:48 AM 221.3 Merge onto SR-99 (South) for 18.6 mi
10:07 AM 239.9 Continue (South) on SR-58 [SR-99] for 1.8 mi
10:09 AM 241.7 At SR-58 SR-58 Exit, turn off onto Ramp for 0.6 mi
10:10 AM 242.3 Merge onto SR-58 (East) for 7.9 mi
10:20 AM 250.2 Turn LEFT (North) onto Vineland Rd for 0.2 mi
10:21 AM 250.4 Turn RIGHT (East) onto Edison Hwy for 1.0 mi
10:23 AM 251.5 Turn RIGHT (South) onto S Edison Rd for 0.3 mi
10:24 AM 251.8 Turn LEFT (East) onto Ramp for 0.1 mi
10:24 AM 251.9 Merge onto SR-58 (East) for 49.5 mi
11:15 AM 301.4 Continue (South) on SR-14 [SR-58] for 1.3 mi
11:17 AM 302.7 Bear LEFT (East) onto SR-58 for 53.7 mi
12:18 PM 356.4 Rest break (15 mins)
12:33 PM 356.4 Stay on SR-58 [Barstow Bakersfield Hwy] (East) for 12.4 mi
12:48 PM 368.7 Turn off onto Ramp for 0.6 mi
12:49 PM 369.4 Merge onto I-15 [Barstow Fwy] (North-East) for 3.9 mi
12:53 PM 373.2 At I-15 I-40 Exit, turn off onto Ramp for 0.4 mi
12:54 PM 373.6 Merge onto I-40 (East) for 174.8 mi
1:25 PM 406.7 Refuel before here (last refuel was 406.7 miles ago)
3:17 PM 528.3 Entering Arizona
3:36 PM 548.5 Rest break (15 mins)
3:51 PM 548.5 At I-40 Exit 20, stay on I-40 [SR-66] (North-East) for 31.4 mi
4:20 PM 579.8 At I-40 Exit 52, turn off onto Ramp for 0.1 mi
4:20 PM 580.0  2   Arrive Dairy Queen [3142 Stockton Hill Rd, Kingman, AZ 86401, Tel: (520) 753-1898]
4:50 PM 580.0 Depart Dairy Queen [3142 Stockton Hill Rd, Kingman, AZ 86401, Tel: (520) 753-1898] on CR-20 [Stockton Hill Rd] (South) for 1.5 mi
4:53 PM 581.4 Continue (South-East) on Stockton Hill Rd for 0.1 mi
4:54 PM 581.5 Continue (East) on Hualapai Mountain Rd [HC 31] for 120 yds
4:55 PM 581.6 Continue (East) on Stockton Hill Rd for 0.4 mi
4:56 PM 582.0 Continue (East) on Margaret Ave for 0.4 mi
4:57 PM 582.4 Bear RIGHT (East) onto CR-147 [Hualapai Mountain Rd] for 10.7 mi
5:15 PM 593.1 Turn RIGHT (South-West) onto Local road(s) for 32 yds
5:15 PM 593.1  3   Arrive Hualapai Mt. Park (Mohave County Park) [PO Box 7000, Kingman, AZ 86402-7000, Tel: (520) 757-3859]
End of day
DAY 2
10:00 AM 593.1 Depart Hualapai Mt. Park (Mohave County Park) [PO Box 7000, Kingman, AZ 86402-7000, Tel: (520) 757-3859] on Local road(s) (North-East) for 32 yds
10:00 AM 593.1 Turn LEFT (North-West) onto CR-147 [Hualapai Mountain Rd] for 4.0 mi
10:07 AM 597.1 Bear RIGHT (North-East) onto CR-259 [DW Ranch Rd] for 1.6 mi
10:13 AM 598.7 Turn LEFT (North) onto DW Ranch Rd for 2.7 mi
10:21 AM 601.4 Turn LEFT (West) onto CR-259 [DW Ranch Rd] for 1.2 mi
10:23 AM 602.7 Bear RIGHT (North-East) onto Ramp for 0.2 mi
10:24 AM 602.8 Merge onto I-40 [US-93] (East) for 168.5 mi
Interchange Reconstruction in Flagstaff from 1/7/2002 to 10/31/2002
1:02 PM 771.4 Rest break (15 mins)
1:17 PM 771.4 Stay on I-40 [US-180] (East) for 56.1 mi
Construction in Winslow from 1/4/2002 to 7/31/2002
2:00 PM 818.5 Refuel before here (last refuel was 411.8 miles ago)
2:08 PM 827.4 At I-40 Exit 285, turn off onto Ramp for 0.2 mi
2:09 PM 827.6 Bear RIGHT (South) onto US-180 [W Hopi Dr] for 19.8 mi
2:33 PM 847.4 Turn LEFT (North) onto Petrified Forest Hwy for 2.3 mi
2:37 PM 849.8  4   Arrive near Woodruff
5:07 PM 849.8 Depart near Woodruff on Petrified Forest Hwy (East) for 24.0 mi
5:48 PM 873.8 Bear RIGHT (South) onto Ramp for 0.3 mi
5:48 PM 874.1 Merge onto I-40 [SR-66] (East) for 47.8 mi
6:33 PM 922.0  5   Arrive near Lupton
7:33 PM 922.0 Entering New Mexico
7:33 PM 922.0 Depart near Lupton on I-40 [US-66] (North) for 165.1 mi
10:05 PM 1087.0 At I-40 Exit 165, turn off onto Ramp for 0.2 mi towards Eubank Blvd.
10:06 PM 1087.2 Continue (East) on Local road(s) for 21 yds
10:06 PM 1087.2 Turn LEFT (North) onto Eubank Blvd NE for 0.3 mi
10:07 PM 1087.5 Turn RIGHT (East) onto Lomas Blvd NE for 0.1 mi
10:08 PM 1087.7 Turn RIGHT (South) onto Hotel Circle NE for 0.2 mi
10:09 PM 1087.8  6   Arrive Howard Johnson Hotel [15 Hotel Circle NE, Albuquerque, NM 87123, (505) 296-4852]
End of day
DAY 3
8:00 AM 1087.8 Depart Howard Johnson Hotel [15 Hotel Circle NE, Albuquerque, NM 87123, (505) 296-4852] on Hotel Circle NE (North-West) for 0.2 mi
8:01 AM 1088.0 Continue (North) on Local road(s) for 21 yds
8:01 AM 1088.0 Turn LEFT (West) onto Lomas Blvd NE for 0.2 mi
8:02 AM 1088.2 Turn LEFT (South) onto Eubank Blvd NE for 0.3 mi
8:03 AM 1088.5 Turn LEFT (East) onto Local road(s) for 21 yds
8:03 AM 1088.5 Bear RIGHT (East) onto Ramp for 0.1 mi towards I-40
8:04 AM 1088.6 Merge onto I-40 (East) for 190.6 mi
10:12 AM 1227.4 Refuel before here (last refuel was 408.9 miles ago)
11:00 AM 1279.3 Rest break (15 mins)
11:15 AM 1279.3 Stay on I-40 (East) for 17.1 mi
11:31 AM 1296.4  7   Arrive near Glenrio
12:31 PM 1296.4 Entering Texas
12:31 PM 1296.4 Depart near Glenrio on I-40 [US-66] (East) for 64.4 mi
1:30 PM 1360.8 At I-40 Exit 64, turn off onto Ramp for 109 yds
1:30 PM 1360.9 Bear LEFT (East) onto Frontage Rd for 32 yds
1:31 PM 1360.9 Turn RIGHT (South) onto SR-335 Loop for 6.3 mi
1:39 PM 1367.2 Turn RIGHT (South) onto Canyon Dr for 0.1 mi
1:39 PM 1367.3 Bear LEFT (South) onto Ramp for 98 yds
1:39 PM 1367.3 Merge onto I-27 [US-87] (South) for 13.3 mi
Construction near Cleta from 7/2/2001 to 6/7/2002
1:51 PM 1380.7 At I-27 Exit 103, turn off onto Ramp for 0.1 mi
1:52 PM 1380.8 Turn LEFT (East) onto Cemetery Rd for 4.2 mi
2:05 PM 1385.0 Turn RIGHT (South) onto Pipeline Rd for 1.0 mi
2:08 PM 1385.9 Turn LEFT (East) onto Local road(s) for 1.0 mi
2:11 PM 1387.0 Bear RIGHT (East) onto Local road(s) for 1.1 mi
2:14 PM 1388.1 Bear LEFT (South-East) onto Local road(s) for 98 yds
2:15 PM 1388.1 Bear RIGHT (South-East) onto Local road(s) for 0.4 mi
2:16 PM 1388.6 Bear LEFT (East) onto Local road(s) for 0.3 mi
2:17 PM 1388.9 Bear LEFT (East) onto Local road(s) for 0.5 mi
2:18 PM 1389.4 Turn LEFT (North) onto Local road(s) for 1.3 mi
2:22 PM 1390.7 Bear RIGHT (South) onto Local road(s) for 0.2 mi
2:23 PM 1390.9 Bear LEFT (East) onto Local road(s) for 0.7 mi
2:25 PM 1391.5 Continue (East) on Palo Duro Canyon State Park for 2.4 mi
2:32 PM 1393.9 Turn RIGHT (South) onto Local road(s) for 0.2 mi
2:33 PM 1394.1  8   Arrive Palo Duro Canyon State Park [RR 2 Box 285, Canyon, TX 79015, Tel: (806) 488-2227]
End of day
DAY 4
12:00 PM 1394.1 Depart Palo Duro Canyon State Park [RR 2 Box 285, Canyon, TX 79015, Tel: (806) 488-2227] on Local road(s) (North) for 0.2 mi
12:01 PM 1394.3 Turn LEFT (West) onto Palo Duro Canyon State Park for 2.4 mi
12:08 PM 1396.7 Continue (West) on Local road(s) for 0.7 mi
12:10 PM 1397.4 Bear RIGHT (West) onto Local road(s) for 0.2 mi
12:11 PM 1397.5 Bear LEFT (West) onto Local road(s) for 1.3 mi
12:15 PM 1398.8 Turn RIGHT (West) onto Local road(s) for 0.5 mi
12:16 PM 1399.3 Bear RIGHT (West) onto Local road(s) for 0.3 mi
12:17 PM 1399.6 Bear RIGHT (West) onto Local road(s) for 0.4 mi
12:18 PM 1400.1 Bear LEFT (West) onto Local road(s) for 98 yds
12:19 PM 1400.1 Bear RIGHT (North) onto Local road(s) for 1.1 mi
12:22 PM 1401.3 Bear LEFT (West) onto Local road(s) for 1.0 mi
12:26 PM 1402.3 Turn RIGHT (North) onto Pipeline Rd for 1.0 mi
12:29 PM 1403.2 Turn LEFT (West) onto Cemetery Rd for 4.2 mi
12:41 PM 1407.4 Turn LEFT (East) onto Ramp for 0.1 mi
12:42 PM 1407.6 Merge onto I-27 (South) for 102.5 mi
Construction near Cleta from 7/2/2001 to 6/7/2002
2:16 PM 1510.0 At I-27 Exit 1C, turn off onto Ramp for 76 yds
2:16 PM 1510.1 Turn RIGHT (West) onto 50th St for 0.6 mi
2:18 PM 1510.7 Turn LEFT (South) onto US-84 [Avenue Q] for 12.6 mi
2:33 PM 1523.3 Continue (South-East) on Ramp for 54 yds
2:33 PM 1523.3 Continue (South-East) on US-84 for 23.6 mi
3:01 PM 1546.9 Rest break (15 mins)
3:16 PM 1546.9 Stay on US-84 (East) for 78.1 mi
4:49 PM 1625.0 Bear LEFT (East) onto Ramp for 0.3 mi
4:50 PM 1625.2 Merge onto I-20 [US-84] (East) for 93.8 mi
5:06 PM 1642.7 Refuel before here (last refuel was 415.3 miles ago)
6:16 PM 1719.0 Rest break (15 mins)
6:31 PM 1719.0 At I-20 Exit 332, stay on I-20 (East) for 95.7 mi
8:00 PM 1814.7 At I-20 Exit 429A, turn off onto Ramp for 0.4 mi towards US-377 / Granbury
8:00 PM 1815.1 Continue (South) on W Loop 820 S for 0.3 mi
8:01 PM 1815.5 Continue (South-East) on Ramp for 0.5 mi towards US-377 / Grandbury
8:02 PM 1816.0 Bear LEFT (South-East) onto SW Loop 820 for 120 yds
8:02 PM 1816.1 Turn RIGHT (South-West) onto US-377 [Benbrook Hwy] for 0.4 mi
8:02 PM 1816.5  9   At near Benbrook, stay on US-377 [Benbrook Hwy] (South-West) for 5.9 mi
8:10 PM 1822.4 Turn LEFT (South) onto FM-1187 E for 0.6 mi
8:11 PM 1823.0  10   At near Wheatland, stay on FM-1187 E (South) for 3.4 mi
8:15 PM 1826.4 Turn RIGHT (South) onto CR-1042 [Winscott Plover Rd] for 1.3 mi
8:18 PM 1827.7 Bear RIGHT (West) onto Winscott Plover Rd for 0.4 mi
8:19 PM 1828.1 Continue (South) on FM-2331 for 6.7 mi
8:31 PM 1834.8  11   Arrive near Godley
End of day
DAY 7
10:30 AM 1834.8 Depart near Godley on FM-2331 (North) for 6.7 mi
10:42 AM 1841.6 Continue (North) on Winscott Plover Rd for 0.4 mi
10:43 AM 1842.0 Bear LEFT (North-East) onto CR-1042 [Winscott Plover Rd] for 1.3 mi
10:45 AM 1843.3 Turn LEFT (West) onto FM-1187 E for 3.4 mi
10:50 AM 1846.7  12   At near Wheatland, stay on FM-1187 E (North) for 0.5 mi
10:50 AM 1847.2 Bear RIGHT (North) onto Local road(s) for 65 yds
10:50 AM 1847.3 Bear RIGHT (East) onto US-377 for 5.8 mi
10:58 AM 1853.1  13   At near Benbrook, stay on US-377 [Benbrook Hwy] (North-East) for 0.6 mi
10:59 AM 1853.7 Bear RIGHT (North-East) onto Ramp for 1.4 mi towards I-820 / I-20
11:01 AM 1855.2 Merge onto I-20 (West) for 160.6 mi
Resurfacing in Merkel from 9/17/2001 to 7/12/2002
1:30 PM 2015.8 Rest break (15 mins)
1:45 PM 2015.8 Stay on I-20 [US-84] (West) for 29.1 mi
2:12 PM 2044.9 At I-20 Exit 238A, turn off onto Ramp for 0.2 mi
2:12 PM 2045.1 Bear RIGHT (West) onto US-84 for 75.4 mi
2:22 PM 2053.3 Refuel before here (last refuel was 410.6 miles ago)
3:42 PM 2120.6 Turn LEFT (West) onto US-380 [W 8th St] for 52.0 mi
4:45 PM 2172.6 Rest break (15 mins)
5:00 PM 2172.6 Stay on US-380 [Tahoka Rd] (West) for 0.5 mi
5:00 PM 2173.0 Bear LEFT (South-West) onto US-62 for 0.1 mi
5:00 PM 2173.2 Turn RIGHT (West) onto US-82 [W Main St] for 32.5 mi
5:39 PM 2205.7 Bear RIGHT (North-West) onto US-380 for 91.6 mi
5:57 PM 2220.3 Entering New Mexico
7:30 PM 2297.3 Turn LEFT (South) onto SR-409 for 3.2 mi
7:36 PM 2300.5 Bear RIGHT (South-West) onto Local road(s) for 98 yds
7:36 PM 2300.6 Bear RIGHT (West) onto Local road(s) for 0.8 mi
7:39 PM 2301.4 Turn LEFT (East) onto Local road(s) for 0.8 mi
7:42 PM 2302.2 Bear LEFT (South) onto Bottomless Lakes Rd for 0.4 mi
7:43 PM 2302.7 Turn RIGHT (West) onto Local road(s) for 0.1 mi
7:43 PM 2302.8  14   Arrive Bottomless Lakes State Park
End of day
DAY 10
9:00 AM 2302.8 Depart Bottomless Lakes State Park on Local road(s) (East) for 0.1 mi
9:00 AM 2302.9 Turn LEFT (North) onto Bottomless Lakes Rd for 0.4 mi
9:02 AM 2303.3 Bear RIGHT (North-East) onto Local road(s) for 0.8 mi
9:05 AM 2304.1 Turn RIGHT (North) onto Local road(s) for 0.8 mi
9:07 AM 2304.9 Bear LEFT (East) onto Local road(s) for 98 yds
9:08 AM 2305.0 Bear LEFT (North) onto SR-409 for 3.2 mi
9:14 AM 2308.2 Turn LEFT (West) onto US-380 for 10.2 mi
9:26 AM 2318.4 Continue (West) on US-70 [W 2nd St] for 47.1 mi
10:23 AM 2365.5 Bear RIGHT (North) onto US-380 for 22.7 mi
10:51 AM 2388.2 Turn LEFT (South) onto Nogal Ave for 54 yds
10:51 AM 2388.2  15   At Capitan, stay on Nogal Ave (North) for 43 yds
10:52 AM 2388.3 Turn LEFT (West) onto US-380 [1st St] for 55.3 mi
11:58 AM 2443.6  16   At US-380, Socorro, NM 87801, stay on US-380 (West) for 4.3 mi
12:03 PM 2447.9 Rest break (15 mins)
12:18 PM 2447.9 Stay on US-380 (West) for 25.4 mi
12:42 PM 2467.8 Refuel before here (last refuel was 414.5 miles ago)
12:49 PM 2473.3 Bear RIGHT (West) onto Ramp for 0.1 mi
12:49 PM 2473.4 Merge onto I-25 (North) for 8.3 mi
12:56 PM 2481.7 At I-25 Exit 147, turn off onto Ramp for 0.5 mi
12:57 PM 2482.1 Continue (North-West) on HWY-85 for 0.1 mi
12:57 PM 2482.2 Turn LEFT (South) onto Ramp for 0.3 mi
12:57 PM 2482.5 Merge onto I-25 (South) for 142.0 mi
3:09 PM 2624.5 At I-25 Exit 6, turn off onto Ramp for 0.4 mi
3:10 PM 2624.9 Bear RIGHT (South-West) onto US-70 [N Main St] for 6.2 mi
Construction near Las Cruces from 4/30/2000 to 5/31/2002
3:18 PM 2631.1 Rest break (15 mins)
3:33 PM 2631.1 Stay on US-70 [W Picacho Ave] (West) for 2.6 mi
3:37 PM 2633.7 Bear LEFT (South) onto Ramp for 120 yds
3:37 PM 2633.8 Merge onto I-10 [US-80] (West) for 193.9 mi
Construction in Lordsburg from 4/8/2002 to 11/29/2002
5:41 PM 2768.5 Entering Arizona
6:36 PM 2827.7 Rest break (15 mins)
6:51 PM 2827.7 At I-10 Exit 331, stay on I-10 [US-191] (South-West) for 27.4 mi
7:16 PM 2855.1 At I-10 Exit 304, turn off onto Ramp for 0.2 mi
7:16 PM 2855.4 Bear RIGHT (North) onto N Ocotillo Ave for 54 yds
7:17 PM 2855.4 Continue (North) on N Ocotillo Rd for 0.2 mi
7:17 PM 2855.5  17   Arrive Super 8 Motel [855 N Ocotillo Rd, Benson, AZ 85602, Tel: (520) 586-1530]
End of day
DAY 11
7:00 AM 2855.5 Depart Super 8 Motel [855 N Ocotillo Rd, Benson, AZ 85602, Tel: (520) 586-1530] on N Ocotillo Rd (South) for 0.2 mi
7:00 AM 2855.7 Continue (South) on N Ocotillo Ave for 43 yds
7:00 AM 2855.7 Bear RIGHT (South-West) onto Ramp for 0.2 mi
7:01 AM 2855.9 Merge onto I-10 (West) for 190.0 mi
7:24 AM 2880.9 Refuel before here (last refuel was 413.0 miles ago)
Construction near South Scranton from 6/4/2001 to 5/24/2002
10:03 AM 3046.0 Rest break (15 mins)
10:18 AM 3046.0 At I-10 Exit 114, stay on I-10 [Papago Fwy] (West) for 95.2 mi
Construction in Parker from 12/3/2001 to 5/31/2002
11:46 AM 3141.2 At I-10 Exit 19, turn off onto Ramp for 0.1 mi
Construction in Parker from 12/3/2001 to 5/31/2002
11:46 AM 3141.3 Merge onto I-10 Bus [US-95 Bus] (North) for 0.9 mi
11:48 AM 3142.2 Turn RIGHT (North) onto SR-95 [Melton Ave] for 73.7 mi
Construction near Parker from 2/4/2002 to 8/30/2002
1:18 PM 3215.9 Turn LEFT (South-West) onto Swanson Ave for 0.1 mi
1:18 PM 3216.1  18   Arrive London Bridge Resort [1477 Queens Bay, Lake Havasu City, AZ 86403, Tel: (520) 855-0888]
1:48 PM 3216.1 Depart London Bridge Resort [1477 Queens Bay, Lake Havasu City, AZ 86403, Tel: (520) 855-0888] on Swanson Ave (North-West) for 0.1 mi
1:49 PM 3216.2 Turn LEFT (North-West) onto SR-95 for 19.4 mi
2:12 PM 3235.6 Turn off onto Ramp for 0.2 mi
2:13 PM 3235.8 Merge onto I-40 [SR-66] (East) for 38.8 mi
2:49 PM 3274.6 At I-40 Exit 48, turn off onto Ramp for 0.1 mi
2:49 PM 3274.8 Turn LEFT (West) onto US-93 Bus [W Beale St] for 65 yds
2:49 PM 3274.8 Continue (West) on US-93 [W Beale St] for 98 yds
2:49 PM 3274.8 Turn LEFT (South-East) onto Ramp for 174 yds
2:49 PM 3274.9 Merge onto I-40 [SR-66] (South) for 141.6 mi
2:51 PM 3276.9 Refuel before here (last refuel was 396.0 miles ago)
3:34 PM 3323.7 Entering California
5:00 PM 3416.5 Rest break (15 mins)
5:15 PM 3416.5 Stay on I-40 (West) for 61.0 mi
6:12 PM 3477.5 At I-40 E Main St Exit, turn off onto Ramp for 131 yds
6:12 PM 3477.5 Continue (North-West) on E Main St for 0.7 mi
6:14 PM 3478.3  19   Arrive Super 8 Motel [170 Coolwater Ln, Barstow, CA 92311, Tel: (760) 256-8443]
End of day
DAY 12
7:00 AM 3478.3 Depart Super 8 Motel [170 Coolwater Ln, Barstow, CA 92311, Tel: (760) 256-8443] on E Main St (South-East) for 0.7 mi
7:01 AM 3479.0 Turn RIGHT (South-West) onto Ramp for 0.2 mi
7:02 AM 3479.2 Merge onto I-40 (West) for 0.3 mi
7:02 AM 3479.6 At I-40 I-15 Exit, turn off onto Ramp for 0.5 mi
7:03 AM 3480.1 Merge onto I-15 [Barstow Fwy] (West) for 33.6 mi
7:34 AM 3513.6 Turn off onto Ramp for 0.3 mi towards CA-18 / Palmdale Road
7:35 AM 3513.9 Merge onto SR-18 [Palmdale Rd] (West) for 4.2 mi
7:42 AM 3518.1 Turn RIGHT (North) onto US-395 for 5.7 mi
7:50 AM 3523.8 Turn RIGHT (East) onto Crippen Ave for 0.5 mi
7:51 AM 3524.3  20   At Adelanto, stay on Crippen Ave (West) for 0.5 mi
7:52 AM 3524.8 Turn RIGHT (North) onto US-395 for 110.2 mi
10:04 AM 3635.0 Rest break (15 mins)
10:19 AM 3635.0 Stay on US-395 (North) for 97.4 mi
11:21 AM 3686.7 Refuel before here (last refuel was 409.8 miles ago)
12:16 PM 3732.4 Continue (North) on US-6 [N Main St] for 0.8 mi
12:18 PM 3733.2  21   Arrive near Bishop
1:18 PM 3733.2 Depart near Bishop on US-6 [N Main St] (North) for 0.2 mi
1:18 PM 3733.4 Turn LEFT (West) onto US-395 [Wye Rd] for 35.2 mi
2:01 PM 3768.6 Turn RIGHT (North) onto Owens River Rd for 3.5 mi
2:12 PM 3772.1  22   Arrive near Benton Crossing
3:42 PM 3772.1 Depart near Benton Crossing on Owens River Rd (South) for 3.5 mi
3:53 PM 3775.6 Turn RIGHT (West) onto US-395 for 23.5 mi
4:22 PM 3799.2 Turn RIGHT (North-East) onto SR-120 for 4.8 mi
4:30 PM 3804.0 Turn LEFT (North) onto Test Station Rd for 2.7 mi
4:38 PM 3806.7  23   Arrive near Lee Vining
6:08 PM 3806.7 Depart near Lee Vining on Test Station Rd (East) for 2.7 mi
6:17 PM 3809.4 Turn RIGHT (West) onto SR-120 for 4.8 mi
6:26 PM 3814.3 Turn RIGHT (North) onto US-395 [SR-120] for 4.8 mi
6:32 PM 3819.1 Turn LEFT (South) onto SR-120 [Tioga Pass Rd] for 19.8 mi
7:06 PM 3838.9 Turn LEFT (South) onto Local road(s) for 65 yds
7:06 PM 3838.9  24   At Tuolumne Meadows Visitor Center, return North on Local road(s) for 65 yds
7:07 PM 3839.0 Turn LEFT (West) onto SR-120 [Tioga Pass Rd] for 38.3 mi
8:13 PM 3877.2 Bear LEFT (South-East) onto SR-41 [SR-120] for 0.6 mi
8:15 PM 3877.8 Turn RIGHT (South-West) onto SR-120 for 31.6 mi
9:09 PM 3909.5 Rest break (15 mins)
9:24 PM 3909.5 Stay on SR-120 (West) for 8.8 mi
9:39 PM 3918.2 Continue (West) on SR-49 [SR-120] for 8.4 mi
9:49 PM 3926.6 Bear LEFT (West) onto SR-120 for 3.4 mi
9:53 PM 3930.0 Turn LEFT (West) onto SR-10 [SR-120] for 24.2 mi
10:23 PM 3954.3 Turn LEFT (South) onto S Maag Ave for 65 yds
10:24 PM 3954.3  25   Arrive Mountain Mike's Pizza [111 S Maag Avenue # A, Oakdale, CA 95361, Tel: (209) 847-4701]
11:09 PM 3954.3 Depart Mountain Mike's Pizza [111 S Maag Avenue # A, Oakdale, CA 95361, Tel: (209) 847-4701] on S Maag Ave (North) for 65 yds
11:09 PM 3954.3 Turn LEFT (West) onto SR-10 [E F St] for 0.9 mi
11:11 PM 3955.3 Turn RIGHT (North) onto SR-120 [N Yosemite Ave] for 19.6 mi
11:36 PM 3974.9 Turn off onto Ramp for 0.2 mi
11:36 PM 3975.0 Merge onto SR-99 (North) for 10.3 mi
11:47 PM 3985.4 Continue (North) on SR-4 [SR-99] for 1.4 mi
11:49 PM 3986.8 At SR-99 SR-4 Exit, turn off onto Ramp for 0.3 mi
11:49 PM 3987.1 Merge onto SR-4 [Crosstown Fwy] (West) for 2.9 mi
11:53 PM 3990.0 At Crosstown I-5 Exit, turn off onto Ramp for 0.7 mi
11:54 PM 3990.7 Merge onto I-5 (North-West) for 1.3 mi
11:55 PM 3992.0 Turn off onto Ramp for 98 yds
11:56 PM 3992.1 Turn LEFT (West) onto Monte Diablo Ave for 0.2 mi
11:57 PM 3992.3 Turn RIGHT (North) onto Ryde Ave for 43 yds
11:57 PM 3992.3  26   Arrive near Stockton
   
Pushpins
 My Pushpins 2
 My Pushpins


Google